Back to Results Summary

Saturday, 31st May

"A" Grade 1/4
time
1/2
time
3/4
time
Final
Strathmore 52 84 116 146
Keilor 11 52 104 145
Best: F.Lesiputty, C.Koo, A.Hall, B.Major, S.Black, A.Leydin
Goals: L.Taylor 4, D.Corboy 3, I.Aitken, S.Bugg, M.Duggan, C.Koo, A.Leydin, S.Leydin, B.Major 1 each
"A" Reserves 1/4
time
1/2
time
3/4
time
Final
Strathmore 35 67 79 810
Keilor 22 46 87 1210
Best: N.McLaughlin, D.Rowe, J.Cuthbertson, Anth.Palmer, B.Perry, S.Gee, D.Gillman
Goals: S.Gee 3, T.Bryant, J.Luscott, Anth.Palmer, T.Wayman, J.Wrigley 1 each
Under 18 A 1/4
time
1/2
time
3/4
time
Final
Strathmore 21 32 45 46
Keilor 36 713 1113 1621
Best: J.McAndrew, D.Connell, S.Dods, N.Dodd, L.Turnbull
Goals: B.Connell, J.Elliott, L.Turnbull, S.Gulliver 1 each

Sunday, 1st June

Under 16 A 1/4
time
1/2
time
3/4
time
Final
Strathmore 33 65 115 135
East Keilor 14 45 46 76
Best: H.Simpson, C.Baird, L.Wilson, L.James, N.Smith, C.Imrie, M.Bourke
Goals: J.Dazkiw, L.Evans, M.Ingvorsen, N.Smith, L.Wilson 2 each, C.Baird, M.Pow, H.Simpson 1 each
Under 14 A 1/4
time
1/2
time
3/4
time
Final
Strathmore 10 11 24 44
East Keilor 11 24 36 58
Best: C.Ciantar, A.Krummins, B.Ashton, D.Andrews
Goals: C.Ciantar 2, B.Bowcock, T.Mosbey 1 each
Under 14 B 1/4
time
1/2
time
3/4
time
Final
Strathmore 22 22 24 24
Keilor 41 63 107 139
Best: B.Sheehan, L.Edgar, M.O'Haire, L.Cagliarini, P.Brennan
Goals: L.Edgar 2
Under 12 A 1/4
time
1/2
time
3/4
time
Final
Strathmore 36 76 138 1511
East Keilor 00 00 00 10
Best: C.Heritage, M.Schappacher, J.Beyer, C.Neilson, Z.Zsarik, L.Ampfea
Goals: C.Heritage, D.May 4 each, Z.Zsarik 2, D.Anderson, J.Beyer, S.Cave, M.Jellis, M.Schappacher 1 each
Under 12 B 1/4
time
1/2
time
3/4
time
Final
Strathmore 24 64 76 812
Meadow Heights 00 00 03 13
Best: K.Dawson, J.Christoforo, P.Italia, D.Jones, A.Iacobucci
Goals: A.Iacobucci, T.Rankin 2 each, J.Christoforo, S.Dillon, C.Mackey, J.Young 1 each
Under 12 C 1/4
time
1/2
time
3/4
time
Final
Strathmore 10 11 23 23
Keilor 10 50 63 78
Best: R.Bruten, M.Robson, P.Corredig, J.Anderson, J.Horne
Goals: N.Becker, M.Robson 1 each
Under 10 A 1/4
time
1/2
time
3/4
time
Final
Strathmore 10 22 32 33
East Keilor 02 03 03 16
Best: M.Reynolds, S.Bradley, S.Robertson, R.Smith, R.Brown, N.James
Goals: B.Madden 3
Under 10 B 1/4
time
1/2
time
3/4
time
Final
Strathmore 10 21 31 44
Meadow Heights 11 11 23 23
Best: P.Clark, Jye.Williams, S.Johansen, S.Dods, D.Hiiri, Jake.Williams
Goals: Jye.Williams 2, P.Clark, Jake.Williams 1 each
Under 10 C 1/4
time
1/2
time
3/4
time
Final
Strathmore 00 00 00 00
Keilor 00 31 45 66
Best: J.Rogers, G.Kritharias, J.Patyrowski, A.Williams, J.Bassi, M.Horne, G.Portou, M.Tanner
Back to Results Summary