Match Results

For match details press (details) ... For team report press (report)

Saturday, 31st May

(details) (report) "A" Grade
Strathmore 14:6 defeated Keilor 14:5
(details) (report) "A" Reserves
Strathmore 8:10 lost to Keilor 12:10
(details) Under 18 A
Strathmore 4:6 lost to Keilor 16:21

Sunday, 1st June

(details) Under 16 A
East Keilor 7:6 lost to Strathmore 13:5
(details) (report) Under 14 A
East Keilor 5:8 defeated Strathmore 4:4
(details) (report) Under 14 B
Strathmore 2:4 lost to Keilor 13:9
(details) Under 12 A
East Keilor 1:0 lost to Strathmore 15:11
(details) Under 12 B
Meadow Heights 1:3 lost to Strathmore 8:12
(details) (report) Under 12 C
Strathmore 2:3 lost to Keilor 7:8
(details) (report) Under 10 A
East Keilor 1:6 lost to Strathmore 3:3
(details) (report) Under 10 B
Meadow Heights 2:3 lost to Strathmore 4:4
(details) (report) Under 10 C
Strathmore 0:0 lost to Keilor 6:6

Saturday, 24th May

(details) (report) "A" Grade
Aberfeldie 13:15 defeated Strathmore 9:9
(details) (report) "A" Reserves
Aberfeldie 4:7 lost to Strathmore 11:16
(details) Under 18 A
Aberfeldie 6:7 lost to Strathmore 8:14

Sunday, 25th May

(details) Under 16 A
Strathmore 2:1 lost to West Coburg 21:23
(details) (report) Under 14 A
Strathmore 8:6 lost to West Coburg 9:6
(details) Under 14 B
North Fawkner 8:9 defeated Strathmore 3:10
(details) Under 12 A
Strathmore 2:12 defeated West Coburg 3:5
(details) (report) Under 12 B
North Fawkner 4:2 lost to Strathmore 6:11
(details) (report) Under 12 C
Aberfeldie 7:4 defeated Strathmore 4:5
(details) (report) Under 10 A
Strathmore 6:8 defeated West Coburg 0:1
(details) (report) Under 10 B
North Fawkner 3:2 drew with Strathmore 3:2
(details) (report) Under 10 C
Aberfeldie 0:0 lost to Strathmore 11:9

Saturday, 17th May

(details) (report) "A" Grade
Strathmore 12:13 defeated West Coburg 9:7
(details) (report) "A" Reserves
Strathmore 13:9 defeated West Coburg 3:3
(details) Under 18 A
Strathmore 15:6 defeated West Coburg 11:8

Sunday, 18th May

(details) Under 16 A
North Coburg Saints 7:13 lost to Strathmore 14:8
(details) (report) Under 14 A
North Coburg Saints 2:2 lost to Strathmore 10:9
(details) (report) Under 14 B
Aberfeldie (2) 11:6 defeated Strathmore 4:1
(details) Under 12 A
North Coburg Saints 0:1 lost to Strathmore 20:13
(details) (report) Under 12 B
Lalor Lions 1:1 lost to Strathmore 7:12
(details) (report) Under 12 C
Strathmore 3:5 lost to West Coburg 5:4
(details) (report) Under 10 A
North Coburg Saints 1:0 lost to Strathmore 10:2
(details) Under 10 B
Lalor Lions 1:4 drew with Strathmore 1:4
(details) (report) Under 10 C
Strathmore 1:6 lost to West Coburg 4:3

Saturday, 10th May

(details) (report) "A" Grade
Airport West 7:10 lost to Strathmore 11:8
(details) (report) "A" Reserves
Airport West 11:8 lost to Strathmore 16:10
(details) Under 18 A
Airport West 0:1 lost to Strathmore 40:20

Sunday, 11th May

(details) Under 16 A
Strathmore 9:2 lost to Greenvale 14:6
(details) (report) Under 14 A
Strathmore 7:2 defeated Greenvale 1:4
(details) (report) Under 14 B
Strathmore 4:8 defeated North Fawkner 2:4
(details) (report) Under 12 A
Strathmore 7:6 defeated Greenvale 1:3
(details) Under 12 B
Strathmore 1:3 lost to North Fawkner 8:8
(details) Under 12 C
Westmeadows 4:7 lost to Strathmore 6:3
(details) Under 10 A
Strathmore 0:4 lost to Greenvale 3:2
(details) (report) Under 10 B
Strathmore 5:7 defeated North Fawkner 1:4
(details) Under 10 C
Westmeadows 3:2 lost to Strathmore 4:4

Saturday, 3rd May

(details) (report) "A" Grade
Keilor Park 11:16 defeated Strathmore 7:9
(details) (report) "A" Reserves
Keilor Park 7:4 lost to Strathmore 11:14
(details) Under 18 A
Keilor Park 9:10 defeated Strathmore 4:8

Sunday, 4th May

(details) Under 16 A
Strathmore 7:11 lost to Keilor Park 9:6
(details) (report) Under 14 A
Strathmore 4:3 defeated Keilor Park 1:2
(details) (report) Under 14 B
Meadow Heights 0:0 lost to Strathmore 14:18
(details) (report) Under 12 A
Strathmore 1:9 lost to Keilor Park 3:4
(details) (report) Under 12 B
Meadow Heights 2:2 lost to Strathmore 11:8
(details) (report) Under 12 C
Strathmore 17:15 defeated Aberfeldie (2) 2:2
(details) (report) Under 10 A
Strathmore 10:18 defeated Keilor Park 0:0
(details) (report) Under 10 B
Meadow Heights 0:0 lost to Strathmore 7:10
(details) (report) Under 10 C
Strathmore 2:2 lost to Aberfeldie (2) 3:8

Saturday, 26th April

(details) (report) "A" Grade
Strathmore 16:14 defeated Avondale Heights 11:10
(details) (report) "A" Reserves
Strathmore 15:9 defeated Avondale Heights 9:11
(details) Under 18 A
Strathmore 19:20 defeated Avondale Heights 3:4

Sunday, 27th April

(details) Under 16 A
Avondale Heights 9:8 lost to Strathmore 12:12
(details) (report) Under 14 A
Avondale Heights 5:4 lost to Strathmore 8:4
(details) (report) Under 14 B
Strathmore 2:3 lost to Lalor Lions 18:7
(details) (report) Under 12 A
Avondale Heights 2:3 lost to Strathmore 9:6
(details) Under 12 B
Strathmore 5:12 defeated Lalor Lions 3:3
(details) (report) Under 12 C
Greenvale 0:6 lost to Strathmore 13:9
(details) (report) Under 10 A
Avondale Heights 1:0 lost to Strathmore 1:1
(report) (details) Under 10 B
Strathmore 7:5 defeated Lalor Lions 2:4
(details) (report) Under 10 C
Greenvale 0:1 lost to Strathmore 4:1

Saturday, 19th April

(details) (report) "A" Grade
Oak Park 11:13 lost to Strathmore 20:5
(details) (report) "A" Reserves
Oak Park 2:4 lost to Strathmore 25:7
(details) Under 18 A
Oak Park 3:3 lost to Strathmore 24:12

Sunday, 20th April

(details) (report) Under 16 A
Strathmore 2:4 lost to Keilor 14:15
(details) (report) Under 14 A
Strathmore 1:0 lost to Keilor 12:13
(details) (report) Under 12 A
Strathmore 6:3 lost to Keilor 9:5
(details) (report) Under 12 C
Corpus Christi 3:3 lost to Strathmore 15:11
(details) (report) Under 10 A
Strathmore 5:12 defeated Keilor 0:1
(details) (report) Under 10 C
Corpus Christi 1:0 lost to Strathmore 19:16

Saturday, 12th April

(details) (report) "A" Grade
Strathmore 20:9 defeated East Keilor 11:10
(details) "A" Reserves
Strathmore 15:18 defeated East Keilor 12:3
(details) Under 18 A
Strathmore 21:18 defeated East Keilor 3:5

Sunday, 13th April

(details) (report) Under 16 A
Oak Park 4:4 lost to Strathmore 15:13
(details) (report) Under 14 A
Oak Park 3:1 lost to Strathmore 7:11
(details) (report) Under 12 A
Oak Park 1:1 lost to Strathmore 12:11
(details) (report) Under 12 C
Strathmore 3:5 lost to St. Francis 7:5
(details) Under 10 A
Oak Park 6:7 defeated Strathmore 2:6
(details) (report) Under 10 C
Strathmore 1:2 lost to St. Francis 6:2